Last Updated: January 27th 2021

Who are we?

We're Embed Tool Services ('we', 'our', 'us') and we operate under the name of Embed Tool Services. By using Embed Tool Services, and by browsing or signing in/up for our service, you hereby agree to the processing of your data as defined by this privacy policy. By using our service, you also consent as a user to the processing of your data by our third parties as defined here.


We do not knowingly or willingly collect data of those who are minors (U13s) or persons under the legal age of data consent in their place of residence.

This notice explains how and why we use your personal information when using our website, our services, games or any other accessible pages on this website.

We only ask for personal information when it's truly needed to provide our services to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know about why we're collecting it, and how it will be used, so you've got no data existential crises to worry about.

We only retain your personal information for as long as it's required or for logs purposes. What data we store, we'll protected within commerically acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

Personal data which we collect on signed in users

We keep minimal data required to operate this site and other services. The majority of the data we keep is not personally identifiable. We may collect and store information such as:

  • Discord IDs
  • Discord Usernames
  • Discord Avatars
  • Roblox Username
  • Roblox ID
  • Any assets you upload willingly to our discord/website.

In order to provide the best experience on our website, we collect this information.

Third Parties

Our website may link to external sites that we do not operate. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practises of these websites, and therefore we cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

Google Analytics - Embed Tool Services uses Google analytics to keep non-identifiable anonymised data about how you are using our services. This allows us to improve our services. This data includes webpages you visit and how long you stayed on a specific webpage for. This information is used solely for analysis purposes and allows us to imrpove our service. Google Analytics Privacy Policy can be found at https://google.com/policies/privacy/partners. You can entirely opt-out from Google Analytics via this link (to download the Opt-Out Plugin): https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Data rights and choices

You're totally able to make the following requests of information below (regardless of where you are located) to put you in control of the data we keep on you. Please be aware that in some circumstances (usually for prevention of a misconduct) we may be unable to delete certain data, as this data may be used for security or financial purposes and the running of our website.

All users are able to request a copy of their data via email. Please review the GET IN TOUCH section for information on how to contact us. You can opt out of certain cookie-related processing by following the instructions above.

Individuals in California, the European Economic Area, Canada, Costa Rica and some other jurisdictions outisde of the United States have a certain set of legal rights to obtain confirmation on whether we hold personal data about them, to access personal data we may hold about them (including, in some cases, in portable form), and to obtain it's correct, update, amendment or deletion in appropriate circumstances. They may also object to our uses or disclosure of their personal data, to request restrictio on its processing, or withdraw any consent whatsoever, though typically such actions will not have a retroactive effect. They will not affect our ability to continue processing data in lawful ways.

Data Requests - Data Requests can be made via email. Information on how to get in touch with us is available in the GET IN TOUCH section of this page.

Update, Correct, Amend or Delete Data Requests - can be made via email. Information on how to get in touch with us is available in the GET IN TOUCH section of this page.

Restrictions and Objections on the way we process your data - can be made via email. Information on how to get in touch with us is available in the GET IN TOUCH section of this page.

You also have the right to stop us using or limit our use of your personal data in certain circumstances. If we have no lawful basis on keeping your data, or if you think your personal data is inaccurate, this would be fitting for this request.

Your California Privacy Rights

Customers who reside in Califronia are given certain additional rights with respect to their personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") or the "Shine the Light" law. If you are a California resident, this section applies to you.

Collection and use of personal information - We collect the following infromation on our users:

  • Discord IDs
  • Discord Usernames
  • Discord Avatars
  • Roblox Username
  • Roblox ID
  • Any assets you upload willingly to our discord/website.

Disclosure of Personal Information - We may share your personal information with the third parties defined in our THIRD PARTIES section located above.

Sale of Personal Information - We do not sell any personal information. The CCPA sets forth certain regulations for businesses that sell personal information.

Your consumer rights - If you are a California resident, you have the right to request (1) more information about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected and disclosed for a business purpose in the last 12 months. (2) deletion of your personal information. (3) the right to opt out of sales of your personal information, if applicable. Details on how to make these requests are available in the GET IN TOUCH section below. Your statutory rights are not effected.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with your desired services

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time without prior notice. Please review this policy peridically, and especially before you provide any information. The last update date of this privacy policy can be found at the top of this page. Your continued use of our services after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement which the such terms of such revised Privacy Policy.

Get in touch

Please also feel free to contact us if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the information practices of the services we provide. You may contact us at the following email: unknown